Students get help for college at Scholarship Night

Scholarship Assembly

LDR photo/Kelly Morgan

Lebanon R-3 faculty member Keith Davis and area resident Renate Harke present the Harke Family Education Scholarships to Lebanon High School students last week.

By: 
LEBANON R-3 SCHOOL DISTRICT

The following students were presented with scholarships at the 2017 Lebanon Scholarship Ceremony on Thursday at the high school:

  • Lion's Club Courtesy Award - Dylan Rodden, Kelsey Winfrey.
  • Harke Family Education Scholarship - Seth Anderson, Keon Carter, Megan Coffman, Jacob Groover, Mercade Sing, Faith Stevens. 
  • Darrell M Cook Courtesy Award - Julie Bledsoe, Mark Dalangin.
  • Missouri State University Scholarship - Hadleigh Luthy, Grace O'Quinn, Saria Collins, Patricia Cook, Genevieve Patterson, Veronica Jacobs, Karissa Massey, Faith Stevens, Gina Poe. 
  • Lebanon VFW Post 4107 Scholarship - Patricia Cook.
  • Wesley Elbert “Ebb” & Helen Montgomery Scholarship - Aaron Akers.
  • George & Dorothy Bishop Memorial Scholarship - Faith Alwardt.
  • Clinton J Carr Foundation Scholarship - Aaron Akers, Alexandria Becker, Alexander Clearbrook, Hadleigh Luthy, Karissa Massey, Baleigh Raef, Dylan Rodden, Courtney Rogers, Kaylee Smith.
  • Cheri Jo Davis Memorial Scholarship - Whitney Moyers.
  • Durham Company Scholarship - Seth Anderson, Moses Farr.
  • Lebanon Downtown Optimist Club Scholarship - Megan Coffman, Grace O'Quinn, Mackenzie Roberts, Denea Smith.
  • William E & Barbara J Day Memorial Scholarship - Faith Alwardt, Reilly Hash, Courtney Rogers, Paige Schafer, Mercade Sing, Kaylee Smith, Kirsten Weaver.
  • Park University Scholarship - Shyla Jessup.
  • Lillian Doublin-Martell Scholarship - Monyka Nyman.
  • Lebanon High School Class of 1960 Scholarship - Dylan Rodden.
  • Patsy Pruitt Memorial Scholarship - Alicyn Quick.
  • Lebanon Education Association Scholarship - Hunter Ambrose, Lacey Davis, Karissa Massey, Kaylee Smith, Alexia Wapelhorst.
  • James M. Cumbea Scholarship - Colby Lathrop.
  • Melva Palmer Ellis Memorial Scholarship - Alexander Clearbrook, Lacey Davis, Veronica Jacobs, Karissa Massey, Kelsey Winfrey.
  • Lebanon Board of Realtors - Julie Bledsoe, Hadleigh Luthy, Paige Schafer, Alexandria Stevens.
  • Laclede Electric Trust, Inc Operation Round Up - Karissa Massey, Maisey McGinnis, Dylan Rodden
  • Eddie Miller Memorial Scholarship - Kelsey Winfrey.
  • Jack Miller Memorial Scholarship - Patricia Cook, Faith Stevens.
  • Dwaine and Judith Crigger Memorial Scholarship - Blake Bauer.
  • Lebanon Kiwanis Club Scholarship - Alexander Clearbrook, Maisey McGinnis, Dylan Rodden.
  • Friends of the Fort - Blake Bauer, Grace O'Quinn, Kaylee Smith.
  • Philia Club Scholarship - Seth Fullerton.
  • Joel E Barber-PTO Scholarship - Baleigh Raef.
  • Lebanon Soccer Association Scholarship - Chloe Johnson, Grace O'Quinn, Mercade Sing.
  • Gasconade C-4 PTO Scholarship - Whitney Moyers.
  • School of Metaphysics Foundation Scholarship - Hadleigh Luthy.
  • Lebanon Chapter of Missouri State University Alumni Association - Alexandria Becker, Veronica Jacobs, Hadleigh Luthy. 
  • United States Air Force - Jaylan Miller, Cameron  Sheriff. 
  • United States Army – Christopher Lindeman.
  • United State Marine Corps - Logan Hart, Dakota Heinrichs, Sawyer Nichols.
  • Army National Guard - Kyle Johnson, Gage Marose, Stanley Pulley, Brock Reeves, Maxwell Shelton, Jorge Torres III, William Kingrey, Hunter McGuire, Joseph Pline, Dillon Wagoner., 
  • Truman State University Scholarship - LaRay Pietrangelo, Reilly Hash, Dylan Lane .
  • Ellis C Rainey Memorial Scholarship - Alicyn Quick.
  • Future Teachers of America Scholarship - Karissa Massey, Sarah Morgan.
  • Heath North Memorial Scholarship - Jack Ehrhardt.
  • FFA Scholarship - Khloe Hilt, Morgan Lowrance, Justin Palmer, Baleigh Raef, Aaron Randolph, Mackenzie Roberts.
  • Kelly Ray Kelso Memorial Scholarship - Denea Smith.
  • MFA Oil & Propane Foundation Scholarship - Khloe Hilt.
  • MFA-Feed Foundation Scholarship - Baleigh Raef.
  • Roy True Memorial Scholarship - Blake Bauer.
  • The Hagan Scholarship - Alexander Jones, Maisey McGinnis, Dylan Rodden.
  • Ellis Foundation Scholarship - Dylan Rodden.
  • Brian Chastain Memorial Scholarship - Grace O'Quinn.
  • Alfred & Irma Walther Memorial Scholarship - Faith Alwardt, Seth Fullerton.
  • Oakland Moravian Methodist Church Scholarship - Keon Carter.
  • James E & Elizabeth McClure Family Scholarship - Reilly Hash, Hannah Peters
  • Willie McVea Patriot's Heart Award - Jacob Collins.
  • Fred and Flora Koby Memorial Scholarship - Blake Bauer, Grace Dow, Jacob Groover, Mercade Sing, Kaylee Smith, Kirsten Weaver.
  • Community Blood Center of the Ozarks Scholarship - Patricia Cook.
  • Boswell Engineering Scholarship - Dylan Rodden.
  • Raymona Bethurem Boswell Scholarship - Faith Alwardt, William Foell, Karissa Massey, Mackenzie Roberts, Dylan Rodden, Hayden Weddle.
  • Claude & Pearl Watson Family Scholarship - Blake Bauer, Megan Coffman.
  • Linda Watson Memorial Scholarship - Alexandria Becker, Jacob Groover, Denea Smith.
  • Metropolitan Community College Scholarship - Christian Watson.
  • MidAmerica Nazarene University Scholarship - Alexia Wapelhorst.
  • White Oak Pond Cumberland Presbyterian Church Scholarship - Whitney Moyers.
  • Westminster College Scholarship - Chloe Johnson.
  • Myrtle McCracken Lillard Scholarship - Alicyn Quick.
  • Missouri Southern State University Scholarship - Courtney Rogers, Kaylee Smith.
  • Sullivan University-Skills USA Culinary Scholarship - Sheridan Harmon
  • The Fallen Brothers Scholarship - Blake Bauer.
  • Lebanon High School Class of 1966 Scholarship - Blake Bauer.
  • Ottawa University Scholarship - Jaiden Offutt .
  • University of Missouri Scholarship - Dylan Rodden, Caybren Nelson, Jack Ehrhardt, Kelsey Winfrey.
  • University of Central Missouri Scholarship - Desmond Blake, Alexander Clearbrook, Alicyn Quick. 
  • St. Louis College of Pharmacy Scholarship - Riya Patel.
  • Ft. Wood Community Spouses Club - Patricia Cook.
  • Missouri S&T Scholarship - Alexander Jones.
  • William Woods University Scholarship - Casey Climer, Morgan Lowrance.
  • Southwest Baptist University Scholarship - Wyatt Stephens, Whitney Moyers, Jackson Brown, Megan Coffman, William Foell.
  • Missouri Valley College Scholarship - Kaeli Neely, Dakota Shockley.
  • Southeast Missouri State University Scholarship - Aaron Crowell.
  • College of the Ozarks-Cost of Education Scholarship - Hunter Ambrose, Bryce Mattes, Baleigh Raef, Mercade Sing, Faith Stevens. 
  • Drury University Scholarship - Faith Alwardt, Seth Fullerton.
  • Lindenwood Scholarship - Mackenzie Roberts. 
  • Missouri Cheer Coach Association Scholarship - Mackenzie Roberts.
  • Columbia College Scholarship - Kaitlin Boyd, Kirsten Weaver.
  • Segal Education Scholarship - Kirsten Weaver. 
  • Arapahoe Community College-Student Success Scholarship – Denea Smith.
  • Evangel University Scholarship - Erika Blake, Hayden Weddle, Mariah Mitchell.
  • Laclede Mutual Insurance Company - Kaylee Smith.
  • University of Missouri-Kansas City - Scholar's Award Grace Dow.
  • Walsworth Scholarship - Sarah Morgan.
  • Interact Club Scholarship - Alexandria Becker, Karissa Massey.
  • Bright Flight Scholarship - Jacob Collins, Seth Fullerton, Jack Meiner, Caybren Nelson, Alexia Wapelhorst.

 

Category:

The Lebanon Daily Record

100 E. Commercial St.
Lebanon, MO 65536
(417) 532-9131